澳彩澳彩(澳彩网APP下载)有限公司ACN 005 601 294及其相关机构法人(澳彩, 澳彩或澳彩)承诺根据《澳彩》(联邦法例)保护您的私隐(行为)、澳洲私隐负责人(应用程序)及《澳彩》(CR代码).

本政策详细说明澳彩如何收集、披露和处理您的个人和信用信息. 通过向澳彩提供个人和信用信息, you agree to the terms of this policy and any Privacy Notice and Privacy Consent provided at the point of collection.

个人信息

个人信息 is defined under the 行为 as information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, 信息或意见是否真实,是否以实物形式记录.  敏感信息是一种个人信息,澳彩网APP下载括健康信息, 遗传或生物特征信息, 或表明种族或民族起源的信息或意见, 宗教信仰或信仰, 工会会员, 职业, 同业公会或政治公会, 政治或哲学观点, 性取向或行为, 或犯罪记录.

为本政策之目的, 个人信息可能澳彩网APP下载括, 但不限于以下内容:

  • 姓名、地址和联系方式;
  • 以前的地址;
  • 业务信息;
  • 你为谁工作,你的职位;
  • 当前及最后已知雇主;
  • 身份证明文件中的资料(e.g. 驾驶执照或护照);
  • 银行账户细节;
  • 财务信息、财务状况和信用记录;
  • 交易历史记录,例如货物和/或服务的购买和支付;
  • 车辆详情,澳彩网APP下载括车辆登记;
  • 你在闭路电视上的形象;
  • 照片;
  • 对调查及/或促销活动的反馈及回应;
  • changes to content or preferences; and
  • 在澳彩的网站上或与澳彩沟通期间提供的信息.

信用信息

澳彩可能会收集, 持有, 使用和披露信用信息, credit eligibility information and CP derived information (being information derived from credit reporting information provided by a credit reporting body that bears on your credit worthiness and eligibility to receive credit), 关于你方,以向你方提供与货物和服务销售有关的商业信用. 您同意这样收集, 持有, use and disclosure of your credit information in accordance with the terms of this policy and any Privacy Notice and Privacy Consent provided at the point of collection.

如果您申请商业信贷或为商业信贷提供担保, the kinds of credit information and credit eligibility information that we may collect and 持有 include information used to identify you, your creditworthiness and any other related information necessary or incidental to the goods and services we provide or propose to provide to you. 在法律允许的范围内,这可能澳彩网APP下载括:

  • 身份信息,澳彩网APP下载括驾驶执照号码和以前的住址;
  • 消费者信用负债信息;
  • 还款历史信息;
  • 已提出资料要求的声明;
  • the type and amount of consumer credit and/or commercial credit sought in an application and credit provider details;
  • 有关商业信贷申请的详情;
  • 默认的信息;
  • 支付信息;
  • 新的安排信息;
  • 诉讼信息;
  • 个人破产信息;
  • publicly available information in relation to your creditworthiness; or
  • 严重信用侵权信息.

上述信息在本保单中将被称为信用信息.

收集、持有和使用信息

个人信息 and credit information may be collected from you directly whenever it is reasonable and practical to do so. 澳彩可能会通过多种方式收集个人及信用信息,澳彩网APP下载括:

  • 通过电子邮件或电话;
  • 在人;
  • 以书面形式;
  • 当您访问澳彩的网站时;
  • when you submit an application, quote, purchase order or request; or
  • 在向你提供商品或服务的过程中;
  • 申请商业信用的;
  • 客户在哪里申请商业信贷, directly from the customer and/or directly from its directors and/or proposed/actual guarantors (as applicable); or
  • 来自信用报告机构或其他第三方, including trade references provided in an application for commercial credit or for publicly available information.

如果您向澳彩提供他人的个人或信用信息, you must only do so with their consent and you warrant that the other person is aware of this policy and any applicable Privacy Notice or Privacy Consent.

澳彩收集、持有和使用个人信息,以便:

  • 确认你的身份并进行必要的检查;
  • 评估应用程序;
  • 向您出售并交付澳彩的货物或服务;
  • 发放、管理和管理向您提供的货物或服务;
  • 改善澳彩的商品或服务;
  • 将营销资料发送给您;
  • 处理投诉;
  • 保存客户记录
  • register a security interest (where applicable); and
  • 遵守澳彩的法律义务.

澳彩收集、保存和使用信用信息,以便能够:

  • 评估你的信用状况;
  • 评估信贷申请或是否接纳你为担保人;
  • 协助您避免拖欠您的信用债务;
  • 通知其他信贷提供者或信贷报告机构你的违约;
  • 遵守法规或法律要求;
  • 让第三者(如保险公司)评估提供保险的风险;
  • assess whether to register a security interest and to register a security interest; or
  • 评估是否改变澳彩提供给您的信用证.

If you do not provide us with your personal information or credit information we may not be able to provide you with credit or our goods or services. 这也可能影响你对网站的使用.

信息披露

澳彩可能会向澳彩的员工披露您的个人和信用信息, 军官, 为上述目的而合理需要的相关团体、法人团体及第三方. 澳彩可能向其披露您的个人及信用信息的第三方澳彩网APP下载括:

  • 澳彩使用的制造商、供应商和承澳彩网APP下载商;
  • 承保人、评估人和承保人;
  • 专业顾问和顾问(如律师、会计师和审计师);
  • 债务催收公司;
  • 保密协议下的潜在商业买家;
  • 您潜在/实际的担保人和安全供应商;
  • 信用报告机构、信用提供者和其他信息提供者;
  • 政府及监管部门, 根据法律规定及/或在向阁下提供货品及服务的过程中;
  • website hosts; and
  • 第三方服务提供商,澳彩将一些功能外澳彩网APP下载给他们.

We may also disclose your personal information or credit information to a third party where authorised by you or permitted/required to do so by law.

网站、cookie和网络分析

澳彩的网站在澳彩网APP下载.

当您访问澳彩的网站时,澳彩可能会收集某些信息,例如服务器地址, 浏览器类型, 操作系统, 在进入澳彩的网站之前立即访问的网站, 你在网站上访问的网页, 你去了多久, 你来访的日期和时间, 您的地理位置和所使用的设备类型. 这些信息以聚合的方式用于分析人们如何使用澳彩的网站, 这样澳彩才能改善澳彩的服务.

澳彩也可以使用" cookies ".  A cookie is a small file our website places on your computer so that it can remember your preferences and improves your experience of our website.  你可以在浏览器设置中阻止cookies的放置.  你也可以清除浏览器中的cookies.  如果您这样做,澳彩的网站的某些部分可能不会很好地工作.

Our website uses Google Analytics which collects information about the use of the website and traffic to the website.  澳彩使用谷歌Analytics来推广澳彩的商品和服务, 澳彩网APP下载括允许澳彩在非澳彩所有的网站上向您提供广告.  You can choose to opt-out of Google Analytics collecting and using your data by downloading the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

向海外接收人披露

澳彩不会向海外收件人披露您的个人或信用资料.

确保你的信息安全

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information and credit information is secure – both in electronic and hard copy forms.

澳彩采取合理措施确保个人信息和信用信息的安全. Most of your personal information and credit information is securely and safely stored in our electronic database, 如果澳彩有纸质副本,澳彩会采取合理的措施来确保它们的安全.  澳彩的员工必须遵守保密义务和本政策.

Where we disclose personal and credit information to third parties we will take reasonable steps to ensure that they comply with the 行为, 澳彩网APP下载括澳彩网APP下载私隐原则, 这个政策, including where the recipient is located overseas (unless the overseas recipient is subject to a binding legislative regime that as effective as, 或者大体上类似于, 澳洲的私隐制度).

最后, we take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal and credit information in a secure manner when it is no longer required.

本政策的更改

请注意澳彩可能会修改, 不同, modify this policy at any time in our sole discretion and all changes will be effective immediately upon our posting an updated version on our website.

澳彩如何处理要求、改正和投诉

在某些情况下,您可以访问和更正澳彩持有的有关您的个人和信用信息.  如果您对澳彩如何处理您的个人和信用信息有任何疑问,也可以与澳彩联系, 或者如果你想投诉.

保护你和他人的隐私, 在澳彩允许您访问信息之前,您需要提供您的身份证明.

您可以通过电子邮件或写信与澳彩联系,地址如下.  澳彩会在30天内给您回复.

If you are not satisfied with the response we provide you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner with you query or complaint.

澳彩

经办人 :                       隐私官

公司名称:澳彩澳彩(澳彩网APP下载)有限公司

地址 :                邮政信箱2004,Rowville维克3178

电子邮件:                     (电子邮件保护)

电话:+ 61 (03)9730 4900

网站:                http://www.ngk.com.au/

更多的信息

有关该法案的更多信息, 应用程序和CR代码可从澳彩网APP下载信息专员办公室http://www获得.oaic.政府.au.